Nuffnang Ads

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

WINTER IN MALAYSIA???...

Hye-All!!!

here in Kuala Terengganu, there is and now WINTER... the condition is too cold...huhuh....almost... -30'c..(i do not know how to put the Celsius there hehehe...)

well..this morning... i called my mom... well...i just want to talk to her...because it was too long... i did not call my mom.... that is all... in the conversation, i ask her about the weather, because, here in the campus... it is raining... since last night... and the result... in certain places here in campus... the water was flooding the road...huhuhuh...even last night,,, when me and pz were back from gym... the water level is already on the road...huhuh....bad huh?...well...it is!!!

haaa....back to the conversation... after i spoke to my mom for about 8 minutes... i say bye and hung up...then... after a few minutes... my brother called me and we just say important words...hahaha..no that i dont like my brother.....but to me..talking through phone is kinda like...huhuhu...dont know..haha..but he asked me about my internship place... Muzium Warisan Sejarah Kuala Lipis... the reason why I did not put the English name is because... it is a proper noun... so... why change?..kan?..hahaah he asked me to call the office and see weather they accept students to do internship... well.. it is ok...hahaha 

ok....then.. my sis called me to MMS me her brand new second-handed car...hehehe... Perodua Kelisa...colour White...hehhe... it is ok to me... since she is single parent...so...of course her and her sons (three of them)... she just MMS-ed me the picture of the car..hahha...nice...!..i like it... well.. i am just the one who gonna drive it..hahaha... this is her car...

i censored the plat number.hehehe

well..what else happened this morning...hurmm...nothing else ...that is all...hahahaha


till then...





Muah2!!!



p/s:... I am going to have my lunch...with my frens.. BElle, Pzi and MAtdu...bye!!!


No comments:

Post a Comment