Nuffnang Ads

Saturday, March 17, 2012

CHESTER SEE- NICE GUYS!!

Hye-All!!

This is one of the newest songs come into my list of songs memory. It has very catchy melody. This song was created by Chester See *an internet sensation. He *to me, has very nice voice. Being able to create such song...hihu!! love it very much.He has nice body too. Very nice.

I took it from FB...

This too...
This one was from his official website.

"Nice Guys"
(with Kevjumba & Nigahiga (Ryan Higa))

Nice guys finish last that's why I'll treat you like trash
It's not what I really wanna do
But you only date bad guys so I'll give you my best try
To treat you the way you want me to

I never open the door or pull out a chair
You can tell me how your day was but I don’t really care
And if you ever get cold, you’ll just have to hack it
Cause I’d be cold too if I gave you my jacket

Like whoa!
You ain’t sitting up front
Front is for the homies, you can sit in the trunk
I never answer my phone whenever you call it
And when the waiter brings the bill
I never reach for my wallet

Nice guys finish last that’s why I’ll treat you like trash
It’s not what I really want to do
But you only date bad guys so I’ll give you my best try
To treat you the way you want me to

And Imma beat you in every competition
Going out with the girls, you better get my permission
Wait no! I take that back, you can’t go
House is on tonight and that’s my favorite show

"Do I look fat in this dress?"
Hell yeah! You do!
Wait let me speak your language
Cows go mooo, mooo, mooo, mooo, mooo

Nice guys finish last that’s why I’ll treat you like trash
It’s not what I really want to do
Oh.. You only date bad guys so I’ll give you my best try
To treat you the way you want me to

But behind the scenes, she means the world to me
I wanna tell her that she’s beautiful
And show her that she’s loved
Hold her hand when she’s scared
Tell her how much I care
But that won’t win her heart because…

Nice guys finish last that’s why I’ll treat you like trash
Not what I really want to do
Oh.. You only date bad guys so I’ll give you my best try
To treat you the way you want me to

Hoe!

This song too has its very own meaning. It means here that, if you be a nice guy, you will have to wait and until its your turn but being bad guy its the best way to get a girl *Chester Said. IDK. hahaha.. BTW, this is melodies song which very catchy. Well, explain no more, Open new tab and go to Youtube then type Chester See - Nice guys finish last. Then you'll know. Hahaha...


Toodles !!


p/s: I HAVE TO SLEEP!!!

No comments:

Post a Comment